NachoNacho
NachoNacho

RepliQ vs Hyperise

Choose RepliQ if your priority is generating personalized videos, images and copy for cold outreach; choose Hyperise if you also want to personalize an existing website. Both support personalized images and video, but their workflows differ: RepliQ builds outreach assets from prospect data, while Hyperise offers image, website and video plans with per-seat pricing.

Last updated October 24, 2026.

At a glance

RepliQ compared with Hyperise, one row per dimension
DimensionRepliQHyperise
Primary workflowProspect-list-based cold outreachOutreach and website personalization
Existing website personalizationDynamic personalized landing pagesExisting-site text, images, videos and CTAs
Video personalizationProspect-specific videos and thumbnailsDynamic video layers and interactive buttons
Platforms and deploymentWeb dashboard and APIWeb app, Chrome extension and website snippet
Starting monthly price$39 per month$69 per seat per month
License and billingMonthly credits; seat count not publishedPer-seat monthly plans
Free trial30 free videos; no card required14 days; no card required
Published usage limitsCredit-based; plan credit quantity not published5,000 views and 5 active images on Images plan
IntegrationsZapier, Make, Pabbly and APIZapier and listed marketing and website tools
ChannelsCold email and social direct messagesEmail, LinkedIn, websites and chatbots
SupportPriority support 24/7Chat and one-to-one video-call tech support
White-label optionAvailable; contact vendor for pricing$1,620 per month

Scroll the table sideways to compare each row.

Which should you choose?

RepliQ logo

Choose RepliQ if

  • Teams generating personalized cold-outreach assets from lead lists
  • Sales teams that need AI-written emails or personalized first lines
  • Teams using prospect websites or social profiles in videos
  • Buyers who prefer a published starting price of $39 per month
See RepliQ — 25% CASHBACK
Hyperise logo

Choose Hyperise if

  • Teams personalizing an existing website without coding
  • Marketers using personalized images across several channels
  • Teams that need interactive personalized videos
  • Agencies that need published client sub-account pricing
See Hyperise

The verdict

The deciding factor is where personalization needs to happen. RepliQ is the better fit for teams building prospect-specific cold email and direct-message campaigns, particularly when AI-written copy is part of the workflow. Hyperise is the better fit for teams that want to personalize text, images, videos and calls to action on their existing website as well as in outreach. If video is essential, compare the relevant plans: RepliQ lists it among its paid features, while Hyperise includes it in its $149-per-seat monthly + Videos plan.

RepliQ vs Hyperise: common questions

Should I choose RepliQ or Hyperise for cold outreach?
RepliQ is a fit when the campaign needs prospect-specific videos, images and AI-written copy generated from a lead list. Hyperise is a fit when personalized images are central to outreach or when the same team also wants to personalize its website.
Can both RepliQ and Hyperise personalize video?
Yes. RepliQ creates personalized videos and thumbnails for outreach. Hyperise adds dynamic layers and interactive buttons to videos; video personalization is included in its $149-per-seat monthly + Videos plan.
Which product personalizes an existing website?
Hyperise publishes code-free personalization for text, images, videos and calls to action on an existing website. RepliQ publishes dynamic personalized landing pages; its site does not state that it offers the same existing-site workflow.
How much do RepliQ and Hyperise cost?
RepliQ publishes a starting price of $39 per month. Hyperise lists Images at $69, + Websites at $99 and + Videos at $149 per seat per month. RepliQ's published pricing page does not state the credit quantity attached to its displayed $39 price.
How do their usage limits differ?
RepliQ uses credits for personalized elements. Hyperise sets plan allowances for views and active images or videos; its $69-per-seat monthly Images plan includes 5,000 image views and up to five active images.
Do RepliQ and Hyperise offer free trials?
RepliQ advertises 30 free videos, while Hyperise offers a 14-day free trial. Neither vendor says a credit card is required to start.
What integrations do they publish?
RepliQ publishes API access and automation through Zapier, Make and Pabbly. Hyperise lists marketing and website tools including Zapier, HubSpot and Mailchimp, and says its website personalization works with website builders and content management systems.
Do they offer agency or white-label options?
Both publish white-label options. RepliQ asks buyers to contact it for white-label pricing. Hyperise lists an Agency plan at $495 per month with five seats and client sub-accounts, and a White Label plan at $1,620 per month.